JB Player Florentine Style Mandolin – Vintage Sunburst Finish Lowest Price!

September 3rd, 2010 by mercedes2214937

JB Player Florentine Style Mandolin - Vintage Sunburst Finish

JB Player Florentine Style Mandolin – Vintage Sunburst Finish Lowest Price!

Compare & Purchase JB Player Florentine Style Mandolin – Vintage Sunburst Finish at Amazon by clicking here!

List Price: $499.00

Amazon Price: $293.99

Click Here To Purchase At Amazon!

JB Player Florentine Style Mandolin – Vintage Sunburst Finish Description:

F-style Scroll Mandolin. Made by JB Player.

This gorgeous F-style mandolin offers you the antique Florentine look at an unbelievable affordable price!

Features include:
- Spruce top
– Maple neck and body
– Rosewood fingerboard and bridge
– Multi black/white binding
– Adjustable compensated bridge
– 4 In-line chrome tuners
– Antique Sunburst gloss finish
– 12th fret neck joint

  • Brand: JB Player

Customer Reviews:

Mini USB AC/DC Charger For The Garmin Nuvi 465T, 5000, 650, 660, 670, 680, 750, 760, 770, 775T, 780, 785T GPS Systems Low Price, Free Shipping, Easy Return

September 3rd, 2010 by mercedes2214937

Mini USB AC/DC Charger For The Garmin Nuvi 465T, 5000, 650, 660, 670, 680, 750, 760, 770, 775T, 780, 785T GPS Systems

The multi purpose GPS mini USB AC/DC Charger gives you the power you need when you need it most, whether at home or on the road. It can charge most mini USB powered devices, and it is both compact and retractable for easy travel. Perfect for long trips or when your on the go.
Includes DB ROTH Micro Fiber Cloth

Compare & Read More About Mini USB AC/DC Charger For The Garmin Nuvi 465T, 5000, 650, 660, 670, 680, 750, 760, 770, 775T, 780, 785T GPS Systems!

Mini USB AC/DC Charger For The Garmin Nuvi 465T, 5000, 650, 660, 670, 680, 750, 760, 770, 775T, 780, 785T GPS Systems Low Price, Free Shipping, Easy Return

Apple Time Capsule MB276LL/A AirPort Extreme Plus 500 GB Storage Warning

September 3rd, 2010 by mercedes2214937

Apple Time Capsule MB276LL/A AirPort Extreme Plus 500 GB Storage

Compare & Read More About Apple Time Capsule MB276LL/A AirPort Extreme Plus 500 GB Storage!

Apple Time Capsule MB276LL/A AirPort Extreme Plus 500 GB Storage Warning

Introducing Time Capsule. Automatic wireless backup for your Mac. Time Capsule is a revolutionary backup device that works wirelessly with Time Machine in Mac OS X Leopard. It automatically backs up everything, so you no longer have to worry about losing your digital life. Time Capsule is also a full-featured 802.11n Wi-Fi base station. Every computer in your house can work off a wireless network at blazing speeds. And they can back up wirelessly to the same Time Capsule.

The Best Way to Backup a Mac Laptop5
I’ve been using Time Machine since I upgraded to Leopard. While Time Machine is great for backing up my iMac, its a pain to have to hook up my Mac Book Pro and new Mac Book Air to an external hard drive. The Time Capsule is great for that. So long as my laptop is open and running, a backup can happen.

Make sure you remember to do your first backup using ethernet. Otherwise it is going to be slow. Apple does not want to bog down your network with backups, so when you are backing up wirelessly, it will intentionally throttle the connection sped.

This device also functions as a wireless router. I was able to remove my previous Air Port Extreme from the network. The large size is nice because you are able to share one large drive and backup several smaller computers. My iMac and laptop all backup just fine.

The device does run a little hot. The Best Way to Backup a Mac Laptop

Absolutely outstanding experience!5
I’ll make this short… I just got my 500GB Time Capsule and, so far, it’s been an absolutely outstanding experience. I was already on a wireless network and was a little confused about how well this thing would go in. So, followed the simple instructions that came with the AirPort Setup Utility and, voila, I was talking to the Time Capsule (TC). I decided to stand the TC up as a separate, Apple only wireless network, and to connect (specifically, bridge vs. Double DHCP) the TC up to my existing router. The installation took about five minutes and was absolutely flawless (I now have an Apple-only 802.11n network, and my original 802.11g network for guests). Oh, and did I say the 802.11n wireless is bloody FAST?!

As soon as I specified the TC as my Time Machine backup server, two minutes later the initial backup was cranking away. No false starts, no crazy configuration management or Regedit blah blah blah — I plugged it in, gave it a couple of key data points, and it was up and working!

Only gripe I have is that I couldn’t migrate my existing Time Machine backups to the new TC — a minor inconvenience, but one I can live with…

THIS is the reason that I buy and use Apple products. I am exceptionally happy with this purchase. Three thumbs up!

Update 2008-03-20: I had some limited drop-outs of the wireless, but it wasn’t a “killer” issue. Last night, Apple issued a Time Capsule update, and I’m happy to report the service has been absolutely flawless, and bloody fast — the wireless function feels like it is orders of magnitude faster than before… Again, this has been an excellent experience, and I’ll be purchasing my second Time Capsule for my daughter in the next couple of weeks.

Finally – Time Capsule has arrived (albeit a little late)4
Since its introduction in January, Mac users (new and old) have been waiting patiently for Time Capsules (TC) to start appearing in retail stores. For me – I got lucky and wandered into the Apple Store on Friday to find that they had actually materialized earlier in the day.

Getting the product installed into my home network was a little more difficult than I expected, but not terribly so. For me – the hang up was that I was not going to use the Airport Extreme Base Station (AEBS) to share out my Internet connection. My goal was simply to turn this device into another client on my Cat6 home network. After installing the AirPort utility provided with the packaging onto my MacBook Pro, configuring Time Capsule to recognize itself as a NAS only device was fairly straightforward. For at least the beginning, I disabled the wireless radio and plugged it in via one of its 4 available Cat6 connections. Opening config stuff was fairly standard: 1) give the device a name, decide on DHCP or manual IP config, etc. The only slightly annoying thing is that the Airport Utility does like to reset/reboot the Time Capsule after you make almost any type of change to the configuration. Mine must have rebooted 8 times before I had made the last of my changes.

As far as the integration with Time Machine, it was very intuitive and straight forward. The only curious thing is that it will not let me change my TM preferences unless my laptop was plugged in. Strangely, I could perform an instant backup with the laptop running on battery power. As many people have wondered, you can attach another USB-based hard-drive to the TC and use that drive(s) as the source of the TM backups if you like. Doing so would essentially make the entire size of TC available as traditional NAS Storage. Plugged in via my Ethernet connection, the initial TM backup of my 160GG (40 GB used) hard-drive took about 2.5 hours. I assume the speed would be significantly reduced if I was using the wireless. It looks as though Apple creates a sparse disk image bundle on the Time Capsule and then mounts that during a TM operation. This essentially leaves one file on the root of the hard drive after the initial backup is performed. You can mount this image at any time, and you will observe a folder structure similar to when Time Machine is operating against a locally attached USB hard drive.

Next the Wireless: After getting TM working to my satisfaction, I wanted to see if I set up another wireless network in my house. As with other AEBS units, this was very simple to do. I simply chose to put my TC into “Bridge Mode” and away I was. With 2 minutes I had a second wireless network up and running. For curiosity sake I setup the network to operate on the 5G Hz 802.11n configuration. I was curious to see how much faster the speed was than if I configured it to be backward compatible with 802.11a/b/g. Not surprisingly, performance on the “N” network was much better. I achieved average file transfers of almost twice the speed as I would have seen if I had been connected to my 802.11g network. Once I unplugged the Ethernet cable and went totally wireless, my Time Machine backups were very seamless and after a few hours of work, I stopped noticing the backups actually taking place.

Aesthetics: Like the AppleTV, the Time Capsule device does get fairly hot to the touch. From a size comparison, it is a little bit bigger (height-wise) than the AppleTV. It does not however have the smooth edges that the AppleTV sports. For some reason, its exterior design is more reminiscent of the last generation of AEBS.

Overall, Time Capsule is a great consumer device; but I have to believe that many power Mac users would cite SuperDuper’s (http://www.shirt-pocket.com) ability to perform backups to image files stored on a network share as a comparable feature set in a backup solution. Interestingly, I am using both backup strategies: Time Machine & Time Capsule to protect the incremental versions of my everyday files and SuperDuper to generate a weekly backup image of my entire hard drive. My last comment would be this: a 500GB TC unit should be more than sufficient to take care of any single MacBook or MacBook Pro archiving strategy. If however you are looking to service multiple Macs or work with large amounts of video across the network, then the 1TB version will definitely be the way to go. Enjoy!

Cork Bulletin board, Wood Frame, 4′x10′ QRTECKW410 Category: Boards and Presentation Supplies Wholesale Office Products

September 3rd, 2010 by mercedes2214937

Cork Bulletin board, Wood Frame, 4'x10' QRTECKW410 Category: Boards and Presentation Supplies

Cork Bulletin board, Wood Frame, 4′x10′ QRTECKW410 Category: Boards and Presentation Supplies Wholesale Office Products

List Price: $274.99

Amazon Price: $210.22

Compare & Purchase Cork Bulletin board, Wood Frame, 4′x10′ QRTECKW410 Category: Boards and Presentation Supplies at Amazon by clicking here!

Item #: QRTECKW410. Simple and recognizable, natural cork bulletin boards offer a practical surface for posting notices and course materials in the classroom. Natural cork’s excellent pin holding power and resealing properties make for a quality long-lasting surface. The hardwood frame is stained and finished with all four corners precision mitered for extra strength. Boards sized 3′ x 4′ and smaller feature v-nail construction, a 1″ frame face width, and utilize Quartet’s patented J hook hanging system. Larger sized boards feature clamp-nail construction, a 1 3/4″ frame face width, and a heavy-duty L clip installation kit for safe, simple and precise mounting every time.
Customers also search for: 4′x10′;Quartet,Presentation Boards,Cork,Bulletin Boards,Tack,Wood Frame, 034138841013

  • Brand: Quartet Manufacturing. Co.
  • Dimensions: 67.00 pounds

Features

  • Sold Individually

Customer Reviews:

Click Here To Purchase At Amazon!

Anthony Logistics for Men Glycolic Facial Cleanser, All Skin types, Fragrance Free 8 fl oz 237 ml

September 2nd, 2010 by mercedes2214937

Anthony Logistics for Men Glycolic Facial Cleanser, All Skin types, Fragrance Free 8 fl oz 237 ml

Anthony Logistics for Men Glycolic Facial Cleanser, All Skin types, Fragrance Free 8 fl oz 237 ml

  • Amazon Sales Rank: #10199 in Beauty
  • Size: 8 fl oz
  • Brand: Anthony Logistics for Men
  • Ingredients: Water Purified (Aqua Purificata), Glycolic Acid, Glycerin, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Stearyl Alcohol, DMDM Hydrantoin, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Fruit Peel Oil (Grapefruit), Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Peel Oil (Mandarin Orange), Aloe (Aloe Barbadensis) Leaf Juice, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Tocopherol Acetate, Retinyl Acetate, Calendula (Calendula Officinalis) Flower Extract, Anthemis Nobilis (Roman Chamomile) Flower Extract (Chamomile), Flower Extract, Methylparaben, Propylparaben
  • Dimensions: 5.50″ h x 2.25″ w x 2.25″ l, .64 pounds

Features

  • The everyday facial cleanser for every man. Prepares your face for shaving

Click Here To Purchase

Sony 377 – SR626SW Button Cell Battery Wholesale Electronics

September 2nd, 2010 by mercedes2214937

Sony 377 – SR626SW Button Cell Battery Wholesale Electronics

ProductSony 377 – SR626SW Button Cell Battery

It’s a freaking battery5
What am I supposed to say about a battery? And a “video review” option. Really?? It was a good price, did the job, and I did not have to hunt around for it at a store.

Tiny, works perfectly!5
Had a pocket watch with a smaller watch battery that was hard to find. Checked the numbers on the face of the old battery, searched Amazon, purchased, it arrived two days later, works great!

Watch Battery3
While the battery works perfectly well, I can’t get overly enthusiastic over a battery. Sorry.

Sony 377 – SR626SW Button Cell Battery

Channel Vision 6200-252 Color Single-Gang Box Camera, Oil-Rubbed Bronze Discount

September 2nd, 2010 by mercedes2214937

Channel Vision 6200-252 Color Single-Gang Box Camera, Oil-Rubbed Bronze

Channel Vision 6200-252 Color Single-Gang Box Camera, Oil-Rubbed Bronze Discount

List Price: $254.95

Amazon Price: $121.99

Compare & Purchase Channel Vision 6200-252 Color Single-Gang Box Camera, Oil-Rubbed Bronze at Amazon by clicking here!

CHANNEL VISION CLR 1-GNG

  • Amazon Sales Rank: #312273 in Home Improvement
  • Brand: Channel Vision
  • Model: 6200-252
  • Dimensions: 8.60″ h x 4.00″ w x 7.75″ l, 1.10 pounds

Features

  • Mini-pinhole camera with 380 lines of resolution
  • 3.36mm lens with 0.5 lux minimum illumination for extreme low-light viewing
  • Fits any standard single-gang box for easy installation
  • Smoke acrylic and oil-rubbed bronze decorative cover
  • Includes gasket and power supply

Customer Reviews:

From the Manufacturer
Color Single-Gang Box Camera

Click Here To Purchase At Amazon!

Sony Walkman E-340 Series 8 GB Video MP3 Player Black Warning

September 2nd, 2010 by mercedes2214937

Sony Walkman E-340 Series 8 GB Video MP3 Player Black

Sony Walkman E-340 Series 8 GB Video MP3 Player Black Warning

Compare & Purchase Sony Walkman E-340 Series 8 GB Video MP3 Player Black by clicking here!

List Price: $79.95

Click Here To Purchase Wholesale

Sony Walkman E-340 Series 8 GB Video MP3 Player Black Description:

Enjoy your favorite music and videos wherever you go with the full-featured E Series Walkman video MP3 player. Boasting long-lasting battery life, the slim and compact E340 Walkman player delivers up to 30 hours of music or up to 4 hours of video playback on a single charge. In addition to supporting multiple audio codecs and video formats, you can listen to your favorite FM programming via the built-in FM tuner. Plus, a user-friendly interface makes navigating through your music, pictures and videos a breeze.

  • Amazon Sales Rank: #663 in Consumer Electronics
  • Size: 8GB
  • Color: Black
  • Brand: Sony
  • Model: NWZE344BLK
  • Dimensions: 1.00 pounds
  • Display size: 2

Features

  • 8 GB capacity for about 2,000 songs
  • Up to 30 hours of audio or 4 hours of video on a single charge
  • 2-inch, 262,144-color LCD with 240 x 320 QVGA pixel resolution
  • Supports MP3, WMA (DRM), AAC, and Linear PCM audio formats; AVC, MPEG-4, and WMV (DRM) video formats; JPEG image files
  • One-year limited warranty

Customer Reviews:

excellent sound5
I have owned many of the high end tape and cd players sony has offered,
including the most recent ultrathin DNE20 cd player, a mini-disk player
and the original silver-blue metal walkman.

The sound quality on the E series player is exceptional, qualitatively
exceeding all previous offerings. Listening to a good recording of,
say, classical piano music, you may get the impression that the piano
is in the room, and even be able to make out some level of structure
( for instance, how far away the piano was during recording ).

The user interface is self explanatory and very adequate for listening
to cd’s. If you have a pc with the right windows operating system
and media player, it is easy to transfer disks to the player using the
few printed instructions that come in the box.

The actual execution of transfer still has some problems : If your disk
was sold by a distributor not linked to microsoft’s ( proprietary? )
database, you may find that the cover photo and track titles have been
replaced by the closest thing microsoft can find in its online database.
Although I could type in the right titles myself, I couldn’t find a
simple way to insert the right cover photo and occasionally ( once or
twice ) cover photos did not get transferred into the player.

On the other hand, windows media player is supposed to ‘rip’ the whole
content of the cd, which does appear to get transferred into the player.
This, along with the onboard 5-channel equalizer may account for the
difference in sound quality compared with the ipod.

If your main interest is listening to music, and have regular access to
a windows pc, the E-344 is very well worth the ~$75. Sony also offers to
replace the player after 2 or 3 years for an up-front payment of ~$11
( 2 years ).

Sweet little media player from Sony5
The E-series walkman has really good sound quality, long battery life, easy to use UI and classy look all combined. Also, it is a really open system (specially considering it is from Sony): A. simple drag-and-drop is all that is required to transfer music (though you can create a traditional sync partnership with Windows Media Player 11 if you want to) — not having to deal with a bloatware like iTunes is pure bliss; B. no special port/sync/charging cable — the player has a mini-USB port, and a (supplied) mini-USB to USB cable does sync and recharging the battery. Only one gripe: there is no way to create on-the-go playlists from the walkman; you must create the playlists beforehand in Windows Media Player and sync. Oh, and the 2″ LCD screen is bright and has nice contrast.

Excelent Ipod nano Alternative5
I wanted a cheaper MP3 that I could use for the Gym and in the plane, still wanted to have a way to scroll to my music library but still have a portable device that played my ACC itunnes files,

Well I find it all, this device is smaller and ligher than a ipod nano, play ACC, sycn easily with the windows media player or a light sinc apllication included, browsing files was easy, and sound is good, I have not test how long battery last so I can not say about that

Cons:
-I have not been able to play my itunes videos, but that was just nice to have, no big deal for me
-headphones included are cheap, I bought a 10 dollar phillip headphones that sound decent but are more confortable.

Bottom line, is an excelent alternative to ipod nano.

14K White Gold 3 Three Stone Round Diamond Sparkling Ring 2/5 cttw Lowest Price!

September 1st, 2010 by mercedes2214937

14K White Gold 3 Three Stone Round Diamond Sparkling Ring 2/5 cttw

14K White Gold 3 Three Stone Round Diamond Sparkling Ring 2/5 cttw Lowest Price!

Compare & Purchase 14K White Gold 3 Three Stone Round Diamond Sparkling Ring 2/5 cttw at Amazon by clicking here!

List Price: $1,791.40

Amazon Price: $399.00

Click Here To Purchase At Amazon!

14K White Gold 3 Three Stone Round Diamond Sparkling Ring 2/5 cttw Description:

This 14k gold diamond ring is prong set with 3 round diamonds. The total diamond weight is 0.40 cts. The diamonds are HI color and I1 clarity.

  • Amazon Sales Rank: #193649 in Jewelry
  • Brand: DivaDiamonds

Customer Reviews:

Alvarez AD410-12 Artist Series Dreadnought Acoustic Guitar, 12 String Wholesale

September 1st, 2010 by mercedes2214937

Alvarez AD410-12 Artist Series Dreadnought Acoustic Guitar, 12 String

Alvarez AD410-12 Artist Series Dreadnought Acoustic Guitar, 12 String Wholesale

List Price: $549.99

Amazon Price: $369.99

Compare & Purchase Alvarez AD410-12 Artist Series Dreadnought Acoustic Guitar, 12 String at Amazon by clicking here!

Artist Series 12-string dreadnought with mahogany back and sides and a solid spruce top

  • Amazon Sales Rank: #8055 in Musical Instruments
  • Color: Natural
  • Brand: Alvarez
  • Model: AD410-12
  • Released on: 2009-02-03
  • Number of items: 1
  • Dimensions: 5.83″ h x 25.00″ w x 42.50″ l, 8.67 pounds

Features

  • Solid Spruce Top
  • Mahogany back/sides
  • White pearl soundhole rosette
  • Die-cast tuners
  • Natural finish

Customer Reviews:

Click Here To Purchase At Amazon!